Skip to content

Leadership & Service Clubs

Organization

Teacher

Amnesty International                                                                                     

Kevin Blankenship                                         

Beta Club

Chris Youmans

Brittani Dugger

Rebecca Carlisle

Bulldog Ambassadors

Julie Blackwell

Chick-fil-A Leader Academy

Kirsten Baker

DEALS

Krista Herron

DECA

Jacqueline Huffman

FCCLA-Family, Career, & Community Leaders of America                           

Lara Storm

Freshmen Mentoring

Kirsten Baker

GSLT-Gwinnett Student Leadership Team

Kirsten Baker

Krista Herron

H.oP.e - Hispanic Organization Promoting Education

Kristin Gresham

Paula Sanchez

HOSA

Vivian Morales

Humane Society Youth Organization

Vanessa Guilarte

Interact Club

Michelle Mullis

Jr. Civitan

Kelia Hamilton

KEY Club

Randy Black

Lunch Bunch Club

Joshua Mendoza

Joy York

NGSLT-North Gwinnett Student Leadership Team

Kirsten Baker

Krista Herron

Relay for Life

Katie Massey

Lindsay Davis

Brittani Dugger

SALT-Student Athlete Leadership Team

Krista Herron

Matt Champitto

STUCO-Student Council

McCall Grosso

Colette Grodzicki      stuco@northgwinnett.com

Emily Harwood

UNICEF

Kevin Blankenship

Language Clubs

Organization

Teacher

French Club

Rhonda Archer

German Club

Rebecca Mooney

Latin Club (Jr. Classical League)     

Jeremy Martin

Spanish Club

Lucelandia Hassell 

Paula Sanchez

Academic Clubs

Organization

Teacher

Academic Team

Sally Rutherford

Debate

Paula Radloff

Math Team

Diane Shumway

Mock Trial

Vanessa Guilarte 

Mu Alpha Theta

Diane Shumway

National Art Honor Society

Debi West

Dallas Gillespie

National English Honor Society

Natalie Powell

National French Honor Society

Rhonda Archer

National German Honor Society

Rebecca Mooney

National Honor Society

Kristin Gresham 

Kim Russell

National Honor Society for Dance Arts

Reyna O'Leary

National Science Honors Society

Matthew Johnson       

Newspaper

Jim Stewart

Oceanography

Ken Leach

Psychology Club

Erin Mitchell

Readers Rally

Erin White

Science Olympiad

Hsiao Kung

Spanish National Honor Society

Marie Vidal

Tri-M Honor Society

Mark Kapral 

Brianna Greer

Young Authors Club

Carrie Deem

Sports Clubs

Organization

Teacher

Archery

Matt Champitto

Bass Fishing

Doug Britten

Equestrian Club

Stepahnie Clower

FCA

David Ellwanger

Fencing Club                                      

Matt Champitto

Hockey Club

Matt Champitto

Roller Hockey

Matt Champitto

Rowing

Matt Champitto

Clubs of Other Interests

Organization

Teacher

Anime Club

Chris Blue

Chess

Jeremey Martin

Code the Future Programming Club

Abigail Christman

Culture Club

Michelle Mullis

Freshman Class

Brittany Ivestor

GSA-Gay Straight Alliance

Janyce Wallis

Guitar Club

Lauren McComb

Indian Cultural Exchange

Lucelandia Hassell              

International Thespian Society

Angie Owens

Junior Class

Jim Stewart

Korean American Student Association (KASA)

Yvette Kim

Lauren McComb

Readers Rally

Erin White

Robotics

Carolyn Renner

Jim Batten

Senior Class

Barbie Nelson 

Dana Prewitt

Smile Society

Joy York

Sophmore Class

Casey Weeks

Younglife

Chris Warren