Skip to content

Administrators

Mr. Nathan Ballantine

Principal

(770) 271- 5161

[email protected]

 

Ms. Kirsten Baker

Assistant Principal, Student Leadership Coordinator

(770) 271-5183

[email protected]

 

Dr. Jill Chalk

Director of Curriculum & Instruction

(770) 271-5182

[email protected]

 

Ms. Krista Herron

Assistant Principal, Curriculum & Instruction

(770) 271-5159

[email protected]

 

Ms. Teresa Siebenbruner

Assistant Principal, Special Education Student Services,

10th Grade Student Services (Last Names A - L)

(678) 765-5826

[email protected]

 

Mr. David Strickland

Community School Director and Textbooks

(770) 271-5149

[email protected]

 

Mr. Doug Britten

Assistant Principal, Attendance

9th Grade Student Services (Last Names A - L)

(770) 271-5183

[email protected]

 

Dr. Matthew Champitto

Assistant Principal, Athletic and Activities Director

10th Grade Student Services (Last Names M - Z)

(678)-765-4860

[email protected]

 

Ms. Emily Lough

Assistant Principal, Testing Coordinator

(678) 765-5826

[email protected]

 

Mr. Brad Siegfried

Director of Student Services, 11th & 12th Grade Student Services

(770) 271-5140

[email protected]

 

Ms. Lin Thornton

Assistant Principal, Interventions and 504 Coordinator

9th Grade Student Services (Last Names M - Z)

(770) 271-5155

[email protected]

 

Support Staff

 

 

Ms. Joni Baraban

Attendance Office Assistant

(770) 271-5168

[email protected] 

 

Ms. Diane Breslin

Testing, 10th Grade Student Services Assistant

(678) 765-5826

[email protected]

 

 

Ms. Zena Crawford

Special Education Department Assistant

(770) 271-5181

[email protected]

 

 

Mr. Matt Garner

Special Education Co-Department Chair

(770) 271-5181

[email protected]

 

 

Ms. Dotti Leamon

Front Desk Receptionist

(770) 945-9558

[email protected]

 

Mr. John Mize

Community School Assistant

(770) 271-5179

[email protected]

 

Ms. Harriett Stephens

Administrative Assistant

(770) 271-5150

[email protected]

Ms. Roxane Shimmin

Curriculum Office Assistant

(770) 271-5182

[email protected]

 

Ms. Michelle McHugh

Curriculum Office Assistant

(770) 271-5159

[email protected]

 

 

Ms. Erin White

Special Education Co-Department Chair

(770) 271-5181

[email protected]

 

 

Ms. Kathy Johnson

11th & 12th Grade Student Services Assistant

(770) 271-5140

[email protected]

 

 

Ms. Carol Martin

9th Grade Student Services Assistant

(770) 271-5183

[email protected]

 

Ms. Debbie Sharrett

Lead Administrative Assistant

(770) 271-5161

[email protected]

 

Ms. Jody Rivord

Administrative Assistant - Intervention Services

(678) 765-5310

[email protected]

 

Media and Technology

Ms. Patti Bramblett

Media Clerk

(770) 271-5151

[email protected]

                                                      

 

Mr. Ken Curry

Technology Support Technician

(770) 271-5184

[email protected]

Ms. Stephanie Clower

LSTC & Web/Information Coordinator

(770) 271-5169

[email protected]

                 

 

Mr. Jim Stewart

Media Specialist

(770) 271-5151

[email protected]